After greeting the guests, Mr. Shahin Bayramov, Director of Alumni Council Azerbaijan noted that, the topic of “Problems of quality management system (ISO9001:2008) at higher educational institutions” has been chosen due its importance for Azerbaijani universities including the Azerbaijan State Economic University. CABİR always holds events on actual and important themes for Azerbaijan society. In this regard, transition to recent quality management in higher education system is considered an important event in terms of getting higher education for the youth in our country. Resuming his speech Mr. Bayramov stated that, ASEU got SO 9001:2008 "Quality Management System" international certificate of International Standardization Organization on June 13, 2012.   Stating the existence of close ties with the Turkish Standards Institute, Sh. Bayramov noted that, issuing "Quality Management System" International certificate to this university for the first time has been conducted within the framework of 6 months project based on the contract signed between the ASEU and the Turkish Standards Institute. Within the framework of the contract, individual training courses on ISO 9001:2008 "Quality Management System" were held for 19 employees of the ASEUand the certificates of TSI were given to them.
28.07.2013 _more_
Mr. Shahin Bayramov Director of Alumni Council Azerbaijan greeting the children stated that, Alumni Council Azerbaijan is their guest. Besides, he also mentioned that, he was pleased to present gifts to the children. He considered the visit from CABIR’s social event series to the boarding school very significant. Sh. Bayramov, who prefers communication with children, was engaged with the distribution of the gifts after completing his speech.   Mr. Ruslan Atakishiyev Head of “Studying of Economic Resources” Public Union Greeting the participants, he stated that CABIR – Alumni Council Azerbaijan is also friend of children. After a brief speech he was engaged in filling the fruit into the containers